Home > 학술행사 > 심포지엄

심포지엄
상세 프로그램

The 16th KOGO Winter Symposium

" Genomics, from Ambiguity to Clarity "

▶ 일시 : 2020년 2월 5일(수) ~ 2월 7일(금)
▶ 장소 : 강원도 홍천, 대명리조트 비발디파크/
 
* 세션명을 클릭하시면 해당논문을 보실 수 있습니다.
2020.02.05(수)
13:00-14:40(100')
 

Grand Ballroom I

Session 1. Cancer genomics I

Organizer: 홍동완(국립암센터)
Chair: 홍동완(국립암센터)

13:00-13:20(20') Tracing diagnosis trajectories over millions of patients reveal an unexpected risk in schizophrenia 백효정
(한국과학기술정보연구원)
13:20-13:40(20') FIREVAT: finding reliable variants in cancer genomics 홍동완
(국립암센터)
13:40-14:00(20') Comprehensive genomic analysis of canine mammary tumors 김상우
(연세대학교)
14:00-14:20(20') Comprehensive genomic characterization of mitochondria in human cancer 김영욱
(성균관대학교)
14:20-14:30(10') Young scientists' session 1  
14:30-14:40(10') Young scientists' session 2  
13:00-14:40(100')

Grand ballroom II

Session 2. Microbial genomics

Oranizer: Organizer: 박만성(고려대학교)
Chair: 조유희(차의과학대학교)

13:00-13:20(20') Korean gut microbiome and associated host factors 홍승표
(한국식품연구원)
13:20-13:40(20') Molecular evolution of RNA viruses 김진일
(고려대학교)
13:40-14:00(20') Discovery of resistomes in the human and livestock microbiomes 노미나
(한양대학교)
14:00-14:20(20')

Whole genome analysis of multi-drug-resistant (MDR) Salmonella enterica using MinION sequencer

이상원
(건국대학교)
14:20-14:30(10') Young scientists' session 3  
14:30-14:40(10') Young scientists' session 4  
15:00-16:00(60')
 
Grand Ballroom I
* Plenary Lecture Ⅰ

Chair: 윤성수(서울대학교)

The interplay between microbiome and host immunity in Health and disease 김지현(연세대학교)
16:20-18:00(100')
 

Grand Ballroom I

Session 3. Complex disease genomics
Organizer: 최무림(서울대학교)
Chair: 최무림(서울대학교)
16:20-16:40(20') Integrative computational approaches for revealing gene regulations in diseases 이현주
(GIST)
16:40-17:00(20') Genomic GPS: privacy protection in genome data sharing 한범
(서울대학교)
17:00-17:20(20') Prediction of risk for complex traits based on genetic variants 원홍희
(성균관대학교)
17:20-17:40(20') Modeling of large-scale somatic mutations using biological information 이성영
(서울대학교병원)
17:40-17:50(10') Young scientists' session 5  
17:50-18:00(10') Young scientists' session 6  
16:20-18:00(100')
 

Grand ballroom II

Session 4. Proteogenomics

Organizer: 김민식(DGIST)
  Chair: 김민식(DGIST) 

16:20-16:36(16') Pharmacogenomic landscape of patient-derived tumor cells presents personalized treatment opportunities 사경하(고려대학교)
16:36-16:52(16') Streamlined selection of cancer antigens for vaccine development through integrative multi-omics 박대찬(아주대학교)
16:52-17:08(16') Cellular heterogeneity, cellular plasticity, and single-cell genomics 김종경(DGIST) 
17:08-17:24(16') The antibody repertoire of colorectal cancer 나승진(한양대학교)
17:24-17:40(16') Biomarker discovery for autism spectrum disorders using integrative proteomics and metabolomics 김민식(DGIST)
17:40-17:50(10') Young scientists' session 7  
17:50-18:00(10') Young scientists' session 8  
2020.02.06(목)
09:00-10:40(100')
 

Grand Ballroom I

Session 5. KOBIC

Organizer: 이병욱(KOBIC)
Chair: 이병욱(KOBIC)

09:00-09:20(20') BiomeNet: a database server for construction and analysis of functional interaction networks for any species with a sequenced genome 고건환(KOBIC) 
09:20-09:40(20') ChimerDB 4.0: an database server of fusion genes 장인수(KOBIC)
09:40-10:10(30') The Korean Nucleotide Archive (KoNA): a new data repository for high-throughput sequencing data 박지환(KOBIC)
10:10-10:40(30') Introduction of the paper contest for genome data applications 이병욱(KOBIC)
09:05-10:40(100')

Grand ballroom II

Session 6. Animal & marine genomics

Organizer: 김희발(서울대학교)
Chair: 이승환(충남대학교)

09:00-09:20(20') Animal Functional Genomics: Applications 김준모(중앙대학교)
09:20-09:40(20') Finding genetic basis of animal complex traits 김재민(경상대학교)
09:40-10:00(20') First draft genome assembly of redlip mullet, Liza haematocheila Dileepa S. Liyanage(제주대학교)
10:00-10:20(20') Improvements of reference genomes by Vertebrate Genome Project 이철(서울대학교)
10:20-10:30(10') Young scientists' session 9  
10:30-10:40(10') Young scientists' session 10  
10:40-12:10(90')
 

Grand Ballroom I

Session 7. Cancer genomics II(ICGC-ARGO)
Organizer: 고영일(서울대학교)
Chair: 윤성수(서울대학교)
10:40-11:00(20') ICGC: Bioinformatician perspective  이세민
(UNIST)
11:00-11:20(20') Germline analysis using ICGC data 고영일
(서울대학교)
11:20-11:40(20') Somatic mutation analysis using ICGC data 주영석
(KAIST)
11:40-12:00(20') Infrastructure for ICGC and ICGC-ARGO: KISTI support 공병윤
(KISTI)
12:00-12:10(10') Young scientists' session 11  
10:40-12:10(90')

Grand ballroom II

Session 8. Plant genomics

Oranizer: Organizer: 양태진(서울대학교)
Chair: 양태진(서울대학교)

10:40-11:00(20') Genome structure of allopolyploid xBrassicoraphanus 허진회
(서울대학교)
11:00-11:20(20') Whole-genome, transcriptome, and methylome analyses of a medicinal plant Platycodon grandiflorus 김창국
(농업과학원)
11:20-11:40(20') De novo assembly and annotation of Hibiscus syriacus baekdansim genome using PacBio sequencing 김용민
(KRIBB)
11:40-12:00(20') Unbiased annotation of target-gene families identifies undiscovered protein-coding genes in plants 김승일
(서울시립대학교)
12:00-12:10(10') Young scientists' session 12  
12:10-13:10(60')

Grand Ballroom I
Luncheon Seminar 1 | 일루미나

Accurate and Accelerated Analysis Solutions for Illumina NGS data

YueYing Tan(Illumina APJ)

 
12:10-13:10(60')

Grand ballroom II
Luncheon Seminar 2 | 다온비에스

Biology at true resolution: defining cell characterization with single cell multiomics

박주영(다온비에스) 

 
13:10-14:10(60')
 
Grand Ballroom I
* Plenary Lecture II

Chair: 허광래(충남대학교)

  박웅양(삼성서울병원)
14:10-15:50(100')
 

Grand Ballroom I

Session 9. Bioinformatics and Systems Biology

Organizer: 최정균(KAIST)
Chair: 김상철(질병관리본부)

14:10-14:30(20') Predicting clinical benefit of immunotherapy by antigenic or functional mutations affecting tumour immunogenicity 김권일
(경희대학교)
14:30-14:50(20') Biclustering analysis of transcriptome big data for condition-specific miRNA target prediction 남덕우
(UNIST)
14:50-15:10(20') Unsupervised pre-training for target-gene expression prediction from landmark genes 황규백
(숭실대학교)
15:10-15:30(20') Protein sequence-based hit-compounds prediction 남호정
(GIST)
15:30-15:40(10') Young scientists' session 13  
15:40-15:50(10') Young scientists' session 14  
14:10-14:30(20')
 
Grand ballroom II
Viral vectors: Toolkit for genome editing and functional genome screening
김연수(충남대학교)
14:30-15:30(60')

Grand ballroom II

Session 10. Advances in Omics Technology I  | 영인프런티어, 비엠에스
 
14:30-15:10(40') Microfluidics for high throughput genomics and functional single cell genomics Ganesh Babu(Fluidigm, Singapore)
15:10-15:30(20') Introduction to DNBSEQ Technology  Jian LIU(MGI)
14:10-14:30(20')
Ruby I hall
Session 15. Advances in Omics Technology III  | 엠디엑스케이
Scaling High Accuracy Long Reads (HiFi Reads) for Global Genome Projects  Zuwei Qian(Pacific Biosciences Inc.)
 
2020.02.07(금)
09:00-10:40(100')
 

Grand Ballroom I

Session 11. Epigenomics

Organizer: 김태경(POSTECH)
Chair: 김태경(POSTECH)

09:00-09:20(20') Cell cycle-controlled 5-hydroxymethylcytosine determines differentiation fates of single stem cells 장지원
(POSTECH)
09:20-09:40(20') Transcription-dependent targeting of Hda1C to hyperactive genes mediates H4-specific deacetylation 김태수
(이화여자대학교)
09:40-10:00(20') Transcription-dependent RNA Polymerase II and Mediator dynamics in living cell nuclei 조원기
(KAIST)
10:00-10:20(20') Deciphering the neural epitranscriptome using mouse and human organoid models 윤기준
(KAIST)
10:20-10:30(10') Young scientists' session 15  
10:30-10:40(10') Young scientists' session 16  
09:00-10:40(100')

Grand ballroom II

Session 12. Pharmacogenomics

Organizer: 윤영란(경북대학교)
Chair: 윤영란(경북대학교)

09:00-09:20(20') Targeted next-generation sequencing to identify genes associated with antiepileptic drug response: exemplified by levetiracetam-induced psychosis 신용원(서울대학교)
09:20-09:40(20') personalized optimal pharmacotherapy of antifungal agents based on pharmacogenomics 이승환(서울대학교)
09:40-10:00(20') SAMiRNA-AREG: Novel anti-fibrosis drug and synthetic RNAi nanoparticle platform 박한오(바이오니아)
10:00-10:20(20') SCN9A antisense pain killer OLP-1002 정신(올리패스)
10:20-10:30(10') Young scientists' session 17  
10:30-10:40(10') Young scientists' session 18  
10:40-12:20(100')
 

Grand Ballroom I

Session 13. Single Cell Genomics

Organizer: 김종경(DGIST)
Chair: 김선영(KRIBB)

10:40-11:00(20') Single-cell transcriptome analysis identifies regulators for t-cell exhaustion in human cancer  이인석
(연세대학교)
11:00-11:20(20') Using single cell RNA-seq in modeling acanthotic type of seborrheic keratosis 최무림
(서울대학교)
11:20-11:40(20') Genetic components controlling obesity and beige adipogenesis from mouse models 성제경
(서울대학교)
11:40-12:00(20') Transcriptomic anatomy of the diversity and the heterogeneity in the hippocampus 오용석
(DGIST)
12:00-12:10(10') Young scientists' session 19  
12:10-12:20(10') Young scientists' session 20  
11:20-11:40(20')

Grand ballroom II

Session 14. Advances in Omics Technology II | 셀레믹스

 

11:20-11:40(20') BTSeq: High-Fidelity Low Cost NGS-Based dsDNA Sequencing 김옥주(셀레믹스)

한국유전체학회, [04501] 서울특별시 중구 만리재로 193, 806호(만리동1가, 디오빌)
TEL : 02-558-9394 / FAX : 02-558-9434 / E-mail : kogo@kogo.or.kr, 사업자등록번호: 106-82-11801, 대표자: 허광래
Copyright ⓒ 2012 KOGO. All rights reserved.