Home > 학술행사 > 심포지움

심포지움
상세 프로그램

The 14th KOGO Winter Symposium

" Genomics Shaping the Future Biology and Medicine "

* 세션명을 클릭하시면 해당논문을 보실 수 있습니다.
2018. 02. 05 (월)
13:30-15:10(100)
 

Grand Ballroom

Session 1. Genetic Predisposition to Hematologic Malignancies: How to Detect & How to Manage

Organizer: 이동순(서울대학교) & 한원식(서울대학교)
Chair: 윤성수(서울대학교)

13:30-13:55(25) Genetic Predisposition to Myeloid Neoplasms and Inherited Bone Marrow Failure Syndrome 황상미
(분당서울대학교병원)
13:55-14:20(25) Genetic Screening and Counseling for Cancer in Real World 공선영
(국립암센터)
14:20-14:45(25) Chasing the Genetic Events in Pre-cancers 정연준
(가톨릭대학교)
14:45-15:10(25) Multigene Sequencing Panel for Hereditary Cancer in Korean 한원식
(서울대학교)
13:30-15:10(100)
 

Diamond Hall

Session 2. Microbial Genomics

Oranizer: 김지현(연세대학교)
Chair: 김지현(연세대학교)

13:30-13:55(25) Bovine Male Castration Alters the Gut Microbiota 배진우(경희대학교)
13:55-14:20(25) Understanding the Relationships between Phenotypes and Genotypes in Lactobacillus salivarius and Lactobacillus reuteri by Genome Comparison 김은배(강원대학교)
14:20-14:45(25) Genomic Evolutions of a Phototropism-induced Escherichia coli 김필(가톨릭대학교)
14:45-15:10(25) Systems Biotechnology in the Industrial Microbe, Escherichia coli BL21(DE3) 윤성호(건국대학교)
15:30-16:10(40)
 
Grand Ballroom
* Plenary Lecture Ⅰ
AK1 Genome Odyssey – Completing the Asian Genome in 1D and 3D

Chair: 김영준(연세대학교)

서정선(서울대학교)
16:20-18:00(100)
 

Grand Ballroom

Session 3. Statistical Methods for Genetic Association Analysis and Its Application to Complex Diseases
Organizer: 원성호(서울대학교)
Chair: 원성호(서울대학교)
16:20-16:45(25) Investigation of Gene-environment Interaction for Complex Diseases in KoGES 오범석
(경희대학교)
16:45-17:10(25) Testing for Genetic Associations in Arbitrarily Structured Populations 송민선
(숙명여자대학교)
17:10-17:35(25) FOLD: a Method to Optimize Power in Meta-analysis of Genetic Association Studies with Overlapping Subjects 한범
(서울아산병원)
17:35-18:00(25) Mixture Models for Single Cell Transcriptomics and for Sequence Contamination 강현민
(미시건대학교)
16:20-18:00(100)
 

Diamond Hall

Session 4. Translational Proteomics and Proteogenomics

Organizer: 이철주(KIST)
Chair: 이철주(KIST)

16:20-16:45(25) Proteogenomic Analysis of the Serum Antibody Repertoire Elicited by Vaccination 박대찬(KIST)
16:45-17:10(25) Integrating Multiple ‘Omics’ Approach for Discovering a Novel Mechanism of Fluorouracil (5-FU) Resistance in Colorectal Cancer 김광표(경희대학교)
17:10-17:35(25) Quantitative Proteomics Reveal Temporal Proteomic Changes in Signaling Pathways during BV2 Mouse Microglial Cell Activation 김영수(서울대학교)
17:35-18:00(25) Proteomic Characterization Uncovers Distinct Molecular Subtypes of Glioblastoma 김현석(연세대학교)
15:00-17:00(120)
 

Topaz Hall

Marine Genomics

Organizer: 김원(서울대학교)
Chair: 노미나(한양대학교)

15:00-15:20(20) Population Genomic Analysis Reveals Contrasting Demographic Changes of Two Closely Related Dolphin Species in the Last Glacial 박중기(이화여자대학교)
15:20-15:40(20) Red Algal Genome Evolution 윤환수(성균관대학교)
15:40-16:00(20) MAGIC: Marine Genome Information Center 최정현(국립해양생물자원관)
16:00-16:20(20) Genomic Comparison of Marine Bacterial Genera Kangiella and Alcanivorax 김경모(한국해양과학기술원)
16:20-17:00(40) Discussion  
2018. 02. 06 (화)
09:00-10:20(80)
 

Grand Ballroom

Session 5. KOBIC

Organizer: 이병욱(KOBIC)
Chair: 유향숙(한국생명공학연구원)

09:00-09:30(30) Bioinformatics Workflow System for Massive Sequencing Data Analysis 이병욱
(KOBIC)
09:30-09:55(25) Introduction of Korean Bio-resource Information System(KOBIS) for Biological Research Resources and Utilization Services 박성진
(KOBIC)
09:55-10:20(25) (09:55-10:20) Machine-learning Based Prediction of Somatic Mutation Driven Immunogenic Neoantigens 김상우
(연세대학교)
09:00-10:20(80)
 

Diamond Hall

Session 6. Animal Genomics

Oranizer: 성제경(서울대학교)
Chair: 복진웅(연세대학교)

09:00-09:20(20) First Insight of the Gene Expression Differentiation of Immunity System between JNP and Miniature Pig: Reveal the Future Manifestation of Gene-based Therapeutic 정동기(제주대학교)
09:20-09:40(20) Rescue of Hearing Function in the Mouse Model of Human Deafness DFNB74 using Gene Therapy 김언경(경북대학교)
09:40-10:00(20) Analysis of Genes Associated with Hearing Loss in Mouse and Human using Gene Ontology 복진웅(연세대학교)
10:00-10:20(20) Mouse One Portal: Mouse Phenotyping Service in KMPC 조수영(국립암센터)
10:20-11:40(80)
 

Grand Ballroom

Session 7. ICGC-ARGO and GA4GH

Organizer: 고영일(서울대학교)
Chair: 윤성수(서울대학교)

10:20-10:40(20)         Lessons from ICGC-PCAWG Studies 주영석
(KAIST)
10:40-11:00(20) Global Trend and Standard for Data Sharing: Ongoing Effort of GA4GH 윤홍석
(서울대학교병원)
11:00-11:20(20) Introduction of ICGC-ARGO 고영일
(서울대학교)
11:20-11:40(20) Role of Data Center in Korea for Data-intensive Research Era 노서영(KISTI)
10:20-11:40(80)
 

Diamond Hall

Session 8. Plant Genomics and Development

Oranizer: 최익영(강원대학교)
Chair: 이주현(건국대학교)

10:20-10:40(20) Updates on Genetics and Breeding using Omics Information in Rice 박용진(공주대학교)
10:40-11:00(20) Genome-wide Association Studies of Crown Gall Resistance in Grapevine 허윤영(농촌진흥청)
11:00-11:20(20) Inter-kingdom Comparative Analysis of Translationally Controlled Tumor Protein (TCTP) Provides Clues for Their Lineage-specific Evolution 김용민(KOBIC)
11:20-11:40(20) New Reference Genome Sequences of Hot Pepper Reveal the Massive Evolution of Plant Disease-resistance Genes by Retroduplication 김승일(서울대학교)
10:20:11:20(60)
 

Topaz Hall

Session 16. Young Scientists' Session
Organizer: 김태수(이화여자대학교) & 방두희(연세대학교)
Chair: 방두희(연세대학교) & 최무림(서울대학교)
10:20-10:32(12) Clinical and Diagnostic Utility of Targeted Panel Sequencing in Korean Hearing Loss Patients 임정훈(연세대학교)
10:32-10:44(12) A Framework Optimized for Detecting Pleiotropic Loci of Correlated Traits 이현규(서울아산병원)
10:44-10:56(12) Comprehensive Genetic Characterization of TFE3-positive Renal Cell Carcinoma 조재소(서울대학교)
10:56-11:08(12) Role of Long Non-coding Genes in Human Induced Pluripotent Stem Cells Pluripotency Maintenance and Differentiation 황지현(연세대학교)
11:08-11:20(12) Regulation of RNA PolII Transcription and Chromatin Modifications by N-terminal Acetyltransferase A (NatA) 우현주(이화여자대학교)
11:40-12:10(30)

Grand Ballroom
Luncheon Seminar 1 - 마크로젠

New Application of T cell Receptor Sequencing as a Liquid Biopsy
김병주(마크로젠)

11:40-12:10(30)

Diamond Hall
Luncheon Seminar 2 - DNA Link

Twist Bioscience - The Next Big Wave in DNA Synthesis and NGS Target Enrichment
Patrick Finn(Twist Bioscience)

12:10-12:40(30)

Grand Ballroom
Luncheon Seminar 3 - 피디젠

Newly Developed MRDsys Instrument: Isolating and Ex vivo Culturing of Minimal Residual Disease Cells to Evaluating the Biologic Behaviors as well as Somatic Mutation to Select the Druggable Target Gene for Relapsed Patients
백옥기(IVA Informatics)

12:10-12:40(30)

Diamond Hall
Luncheon Seminar 4 - 지놈앤컴퍼니

Microbiome and Future Medicine
박한수(지놈앤컴퍼니/광주과학기술원)

13:20-15:00(100)
 

Grand Ballroom

Session 9. Systems Bioinformatics

Organizer: 이인석(연세대학교)
Chair: 이인석(연세대학교)

13:20-13:45(25) AI Bioinformatics Research 김선
(서울대학교)
13:45-14:10(25) Characterizing Tumor Microenvironment for the Application of Precision Immune Therapy 이혜옥
(삼성유전체연구소)
14:10-14:35(25) UPF1/SMG7-dependent MicroRNA-mediated Gene Regulation 남진우
(한양대학교)
14:35-15:00(25) The Systematic Evaluation of Tumor Microenvironments for Advanced Cancer Genome Analyses 김태민
(가톨릭대학교)
14:00-16:00(120)
 

Diamond Hall

Session 10. Multi-Ministerial Genome Project Session

 

14:00-14:15(15) [산업부] 차단계 추진계획안 보고 형건우(한국산업기술평가관리원)
14:15-14:30(15) [산업부] 총괄지원단 소개 서정아
(숭실대학교)
14:30-14:45(15) [과기정통부] 암에서 후성유전체 상태와 돌연변이 빈도와의 연관성 연구 김선영
(한국생명공학연구원)
14:45-15:00(15) [과기정통부] 과기정통부 연구성과 및 연구단 소개 박종훈
(숙명여자대학교)
15:00-15:15(15) [복지부] 질병유전체 지원연구 주영석
(KAIST)
15:15-15:30(15) [복지부] 인간유전체 ELSI(Ethical, Legal, Social Implications) 연구센터 김소윤
(연세대학교)
15:30-15:45(15) [해수부] 해양수산생물유전체 100+ 연구단 김원(서울대학교)
15:45-16:00(15) [해수부] 해수부 2단계 사업 기획연구 유경만(과학기술전략연구소)
13:20-17:00(220)
 

Topaz Hall

Introducing the iSeq™ 100 System and AmpliSeq™ for Illumina®

일루미나

13:20-15:00(100) Meet iSeq 100 Fangfang Liu(Illumina Singapore)
15:00-15:20(20) 휴식 및 질의응답
15:20-16:00(40) Discover Our New Targeted Sequencing Solution – AmpliSeq for Illumina Shen Mynn Tan(Illumina Asia Pacific & Japan)
16:00-17:00(60) Introduction to Illumina Bioinformatics Solutions Yue Ying Tan(Illumina Asia Pacific & Japan)
15:20-16:00(40)

Grand Ballroom
* Plenary Lecture Ⅱ
Developing Predictive Tests for Treatment Benefit from Anticancer Drugs – Learning from Successes and Failures

Chair: 김태유(서울대학교)

백순명(연세대학교)
16:00-17:40(100)
 

Grand Ballroom

Session 11. Epigenomics

Organizer: 김재훈(KAIST)
Chair: 김재훈(KAIST)

16:00-16:25(25) Rpd3L HDAC Links H3K4me3 to Transcriptional Repression Memory 김태수
(이화여자대학교)
16:25-16:50(25) Metabolic Signaling to Regulate Epigenetic Modulators in Cancer 김정애
(한국생명공학연구원)
16:50-17:15(25) Epigenetic Changes in Feeder Cells Determine the Fate of Embryonic Stem Cells 노태영
(포항공과대학교)
17:15-17:40(25)

3D Nucleosome Dynamics by ATP-Dependent Chromatin Remodeler in mESCs

이대엽
(KAIST)
16:20-20:00(220)
 

Diamond Hall

Session 12. Multi-Ministerial Genome Project Session

 

16:20-16:35(15) [농림부] 미생물 유전체 정보 활용 경제작물 미생물농약 개발 신택수(㈜동부팜한농)
16:35-16:50(15) [농림부] 농업 유용 진핵미생물의 참조유전체 및 오믹스 정보 분석 연구 강현아(중앙대학교)
16:50-17:10(20) [농진청] 농생명 유전체 빅데이터 구축 및 활용 이태호(국립농업과학원)
17:10-17:30(20) [산림청] 진화-발달학적 유전체 연구를 통한 유용 목부형성 유전자원 개발 고재흥
(경희대학교)
17:30-17:50(20) [과기부] BIO-Express 구축성과 발표 KOBIC
17:50-20:00(130) [전부처] 교류활성화를 위한 부처, 전문기관, 담당자, 사업단장 회의  
2018. 02. 07 (수)
09:00-10:20(80)
 

Grand Ballroom

Session 13. Chemical & Pharmacogenomics

Organizer: 장인진(서울대학교)
Chair : 장인진(서울대학교)

09:00-09:20(20)

Data-driven Approaches for Efficient Drug Discovery

김완규(이화여자대학교)
09:20-09:40(20) Pharmacogenomic Biomarker Discovery and Clinical Implications in Schizophrenia Patients 김호숙(인제대학교)
09:40-10:00(20) Interaction between Airway Microbiome and Innate Immunity in Asthma 강혜련(서울대학교)
10:00-10:20(20) Application of Next-generation Sequencing in Hearing Loss 지헌영(연세대학교)
10:00-12:00(120)
 

Diamond Hall

Session 14. Multi-Ministerial Genome Project Session

 

10:00-10:30(30) [과기부] 국제협력 공동연구 김영준(연세대학교)
10:30-11:00(30) [과기부] Host-Micro Interaction 김건수(서강대학교)
11:00-11:30(30) [과기부] 개방형 유전체 빅데이터 유전체 전문인력 양성 김철민(부산대학교)
11:30-12:00(30) [복지부] 질병기전 유전체 연구 조성범(국립보건연구원)
10:20-11:40(80)
 

Grand Ballroom

Session 15. Single Cell Genomics

Organizer: 방두희(연세대학교)
Chair: 방두희(연세대학교)

10:20-10:40(20) 20-nm Resolution Optical Imaging of Tissue via Iterative Expansion Microscopy (iExM) 장재범
(성균관대학교)
10:40-11:00(20) Discovering Cancer Heterogeneity by Image Analysis-linked Genomics using Phenotype-based High-throughput Laser-aided Isolation and Sequencing (PHLI-seq) 권성훈
(서울대학교)
11:00-11:20(20) Simultaneous Isolation and Parallel Sequencing of Genomic DNA and Total RNA from Single Cells 박동현
(삼성유전체연구소)
11:20-11:40(20) Single-cell RNA-seq Dissects the Transcriptional Heterogeneity of Cancer Cells Leading to Nongenetic Cancer Drug Resistance 김종경
(DGIST)

한국유전체학회, [06130] 서울특별시 강남구 테헤란로 7길 22 (역삼동 635-4) 한국과학기술회관 신관 1011호
TEL : 02-558-9394 / FAX : 02-558-9434 / E-mail : kogo@kogo.or.kr, 사업자등록번호: 106-82-11801, 대표자: 김영준
Copyright ⓒ 2012 KOGO. All rights reserved.