Home > 학술행사 > 국제학술대회

국제학술대회
Symposia

The 29th International KOGO Annual Conference

" Frontiers in Integrative Genomics and Translational Medicine "

* 세션명을 클릭하시면 해당논문을 보실 수 있습니다.
Day 1(Thu. 15, October)
09:00-10:40(100')
 

Hall A

Session 1. Single cell genomics

Organizer: 김종경(DGIST)
Chair: 이혜옥(가톨릭대학교)

09:00-09:20(20') Neo-antigen specific immune cell analysis 방두희
(연세대학교)
09:20-09:50(30') Comparative pan-cancer analysis on immune microenvironment 이혜옥
(가톨릭대학교)
09:50-10:10(20') Integrated single cell analysis to understand kidney diseases 박지환
(GIST)
10:10-10:30(20') Clonal selection of innate T cells 이유정
(포항공과대학교)
09:00-10:40(100')
 

Hall B

Session 2. Medical genomics

Organizer: 원성호(서울대학교)
Chair: 원성호(서울대학교)

09:00-09:20(20') A powerful subset-based gene-set analysis method identifies novel associations and improves interpretation in UK Biobank 이승근
(서울대학교)
09:20-09:50(30') Efficient Penalized Regression Approaches Improve Polygenic Prediction in Biobank data 정원일
(숭실대학교)
09:50-10:10(20') Genomic risk assessment of Alzheimer’s disease incorporating endophenotypes 김정수
(조선대학교)
10:10-10:30(20') Genetics of Sex as a Biological Variable (SABV) 이수지
(보건환경연구소)
11:00-11:40(40')
 
Hall A
Unbong Kang Hyen Sam award lecture
TBD

Chair: 허광래(충남대학교)

운봉 강현삼 학술상 수상자
12:00-12:30(30')

Hall A
Luncheon Seminar 1

TBD

TBD

12:00-12:30(30')

Hall B
Luncheon Seminar 2

TBD

TBD

13:00-14:40(100')
 

Hall A

Session 3. Viral Genomics
Organizer: 박만성(고려대학교)
Chair: 박만성(고려대학교)
13:00-13:25(25') The SARS-CoV-2 translatome 백대현
(서울대학교)
13:25-13:50(25') Antigenic evolution of the SARS-CoV-2 강창민
(고려대학교)
13:50-14:15(25') Molecular evolution of mammalian pathogenicity of avian influenza virus 권혁준
(서울대학교)
14:15-14:40(25') Spillover infections of emerging viruses
; evolution and recombination pattern of influenza virus and coronavirus
송대섭
(고려대학교)
13:00-14:40(100')
 

Hall B

Session 4. Plant genomics and Evolution

Organizer: 허진회(서울대학교)
Chair: 허진회(서울대학교)

13:00-13:25(25') Genome sequence & evolution & genomics breeding platform of Panax ginseng 양태진
(서울대학교)
13:25-13:50(25')
HIGH CROSSOVER RATE1 restricts the number of meiotic crossovers in Arabidopsis
최규하
(포항공과대학교)
13:50-14:15(25') Molecular and Genetic Basis of Life-history Divergence in Plants 현유봉
(서울대학교)
14:15-14:40(25') The genome of the world's smallest flowering plant, Wolffia australiana, disclosing its unique physiology and the most extreme morphological evolution. 강양제
(경상대학교)
15:00-16:40(100')
 

Hall A

Session 5. Epigenomics

Organizer: 유경현(숙명여자대학교)
Chair: 김형표(연세대학교)

15:00-15:25(25') KDM4B-CCAR1-Mediator axis is a critical regulator of osteoclast differentiation and bone homeostasis 김경환
(충북대학교)
15:25-15:50(25') FoxP3 partners up in Regulatory T cells 권호근
(연세대학교)
15:50-16:15(25') Noncoding RNA-mediated breast cancer regulation 김종찬
(서강대학교)
16:15-16:40(25') Epigenome editing enables functional study of regulatory DNA elemnets 조승우
(UNIST)
16:40-18:00(80') General assembly / Poster viewing  
15:00-16:40(100')
 

Hall B

Session 6. Clinical Pharmacogenomics Service in Korea

Organizer: 이승환(서울대학교)
Chair: 신재국(인제대학교)

15:00-15:25(25') Genome Wide Association Studies in Pharmacogenomics: Comprehensive genomic research on drug response, immunity, and metabolism for Precision Medicine 신은순
(디엔에이링크)
15:25-15:50(25') Clinical PGx Service of SPMED.Co 정혜은
(에스피메드)
15:50-16:15(25') Development of hybridization based pharmacogenomics NGS panel 정재환
(셀레믹스)
16:15-16:40(25') Implementation of pharmacogenomics into clinical practice: case studies 박상인
(강원대학교)
Day 2(Fri. 16, October)
09:00-10:40(100')
 

Hall A

Session 7. Immuno-Genomics in Cancer Immunotherapy Era

Organizer: 김태민(서울대학교)
Chair: 이세훈(삼성서울병원)

09:00-09:25(25') HLA and tumor purity corrected tumor mutation burden for the prediction of response to immune checkpoint blockades 이세훈
(삼성서울병원)
09:25-09:50(25') Current Status of Immune Checkpoint Blockades for Cancers 김범석
(서울대학교)
09:50-10:15(25') Machine learning-based genomic diagnostics in cancer immunotherapy 최정균
(KAIST)
10:15-10:40(25') Role of PD-1 on Foxp3+ regulatory T cells for their preferential accumulation and homeostasis in the tumor microenvironment 하상준
(연세대학교)
09:05-10:40(100')
 

Hall B

Session 8. Microbiome in Human Medicine

Organizer: 윤상선(연세대학교)
Chair: 윤상선(연세대학교)

09:00-09:25(25') Dysbiosis in inflammatory diseases 서상욱
(가톨릭대학교)
09:25-09:50(25') Microbiome alterations in wild mouse populations during domestication 성제경
(서울대학교)
09:50-10:15(25') Interplay between host and intestinal microbiota 이윤경
(순천향대학교)
10:15-10:40(25') Developing Microbiome-Based Therapeutic Interventions at Composition and Gene Levels 윤상선
(연세대학교)
11:00-11:40(40')

Hall A
* Plenary Lecture I
TBD

Chair:허광래(충남대학교)

TBD
12:00-12:30(30')

Hall A
Luncheon Seminar 3

TBD

TBD

12:00-12:30(30')

Hall B
Luncheon Seminar 4
TBD

TBD

13:00-14:40(100')
 

Hall A

Session 9. Complex disease genomics

Organizer: 김영진(국립보건연구원)
Chair: 박현영(국립보건연구원)

13:00-13:25(25') Genomic landscape of Type 2 Diabetes in East Asians 김영진
(국립보건연구원)
13:25-13:50(25') Deep learning-based prediction of coronary artery disease 원홍희
(성균관대학교)
13:50-14:15(25') Causal association of serum bilirubin and lipids with CVD 지선하
(연세대학교)
14:15-14:40(25') De novo variants in developmental disorders: Lessons from large-scale whole genome and exome sequencing studies 안준용
(고려대학교)
13:00-14:40(100')
 

Hall B

Session 10. New Technologies in Genomics

Organizer: 우현구(아주대학교)
Chair: 우현구(아주대학교)

13:00-13:25(25') Direct RNA sequencing reveals RNA modifications in the SARS-CoV-2 transcriptome 장혜식
(서울대학교)
13:25-13:50(25') Nearly perfect HLA imputation technology applied to transplantation donor search 한범
(서울대학교)
13:50-14:15(25') High throughput droplet single-cell Genotyping of Transcriptomes 김규태
(삼성유전체 연구소)
14:15-14:40(25') Pharmacogenomic analysis using patient-derived tumor cells for precision oncology 이진구
(아주대학교)
15:00-16:40(100')
 

Hall A

Session 11. Non-coding RNAs and Epitranscriptomes

Organizer: 김태경(포항공과대학교)
Chair: 김태경(포항공과대학교)

15:00-15:25(25') Tumor-immune Microenvironment-regulating lncRNAs 남진우
(한양대학교)
15:25-15:50(25') microRNA target prediction based on deep learning 백대현
(서울대학교)
15:50-16:15(25') Deciphering the Neural Epitranscriptome using Mouse and Human Brain Organoid Models 윤기준
(KAIST)
16:15-16:40(25') A transfer-RNA-derived small RNA regulates ribosome biogenesis by altering ribosomal protein translation 김학균
(중앙대학교)
15:00-16:40(100')
 

Hall B

Session 12. Bioinformatics in genomic technologies

Organizer: 정인경(KAIST)
Chair: 이인석(연세대학교)

15:00-15:25(25') Toward Cataloging Our Second Genome 이인석
(연세대학교)
15:25-15:50(25') Deep learning-based prediction of CRISPR nuclease and base editor activities 김형범
(연세대학교)
15:50-16:15(25') Integrative analysis of immune landscaping to dissect COVID-19 severity 정인경
(KAIST)
16:15-16:40(25') Simultaneous profiling of 3D genome structure and DNA methylation in single human cells 이동성
(서울시립대학교)

한국유전체학회, [04501] 서울특별시 중구 만리재로 193, 806호(만리동1가, 디오빌)
TEL : 02-558-9394 / FAX : 02-6956-9493 / E-mail : kogo@kogo.or.kr, 사업자등록번호: 106-82-11801, 대표자: 허광래
Copyright ⓒ 2012 KOGO. All rights reserved.