Home > 학술행사 > 심포지엄

심포지엄
상세 프로그램

The 15th KOGO Winter Symposium

" Genomics for Innovative Biomedical Science "

* 세션명을 클릭하시면 해당논문을 보실 수 있습니다.
2019. 02. 11 (월)
13:30-15:10(100')
 

Grand Ballroom

Session 1. Cancer Genomics

Organizer: 최정균(KAIST)
Chair: 최정균(KAIST)

13:30-13:55(25') Genomic and Epigenomic Regulation of the Transcriptome during Hepatocarcinogenesis 우현구
(아주대학교)
13:55-14:20(25') Genetic Heterogeneity of Papillary Renal Cell Carcinoma Type 2 이세민
(UNIST)
14:20-14:45(25') Genomics for Cancer Immunotherapy 김권일
(경희대학교)
14:45-15:10(25') Systematic Discovery of Germline Cancer Predisposition Genes Through the Identification of Somatic Second Hits 박솔잎
(Center for Genome Regulation)
13:30-15:10(100')
 

Diamond Hall

Session 2. Microbial Synthetic Biology: Gene Circuits and Their Uses

Oranizer: 윤상선(연세대학교)
Chair: 윤상선(연세대학교)

13:30-13:55(25') Systems Evaluation of Bacterial Carbon Metabolism 김동혁(UNIST)
13:55-14:20(25') Synthetic gene circuits for genetic biocontainment system 이정욱(POSTECH)
14:20-14:45(25') Adaptive laboratory evolution harnessing the power of genomics for microbial engineering 이대희(KRIBB)
14:45-15:10(25') Metabolic engineering of microorganisms for the production of biopolymers
박시재
(이화여자대학교)
15:30-16:10(40')
 
Grand Ballroom
* Plenary Lecture Ⅰ

Chair: 김상수(숭실대학교)

When Epigenetics Meets Autophagy and Inflammation 백성희 (서울대학교)
16:20-18:00(100')
 

Grand Ballroom

Session 3. Advances in Complex Disease Genomics
Organizer: 한범(서울대학교)
Chair: 한범(서울대학교)
16:20-16:45(25') Contribution of Quantitative Changes in HLA-DRB1 to Rheumatic Autoimmune Diseases 김광우
(경희대학교)
16:45-17:10(25') Genetics in Hereditary Cardiomyopathy, How Genetic Sequencing Helps in Risk Prediction 이승표
(서울대학교)
17:10-17:35(25') Mendelian Randomization and Applications in Medical Genomics 원홍희
(삼성서울병원)
17:35-18:00(25') Recent Advances in GWAS of COPD 김우진
(강원대학교)
16:20-18:00(100')
 

Diamond Hall

Session 4. Proteogenomics towards Cancer Moonshot

Organizer: 이유진(서울대학교)
Chair: 김학균(국립암센터)

16:20-16:45(25') Proteogenomic Analysis of Pancreatic Cancer
김민식
(DGIST)
16:45-17:10(25') Proteomics analysis reveal differential mechanism of radiation on normal cell and cancer cell
김경곤
(서울아산병원)
17:10-17:35(25') Next Generation Proteomic Pipeline and Encyclopedia of Single Amino Acid Variants
황희연
(한국기초과학지원연구원)
17:35-18:00(25') Proteogenomic characterization of never-smoker lung cancers as an effort for ICPC initiative
이철주
(KIST)
13:30-14:30(60') Session 16. Advances in Omics Technology 2 - 피디젠, 마이지놈박스  
Topaz Hall  
13:30-14:00(30') Tracking protein expression, post-translational modifications and interactions with high content antibody microarrays Steven Pelech(University of British Columbia)
14:00-14:30(30') NGSAll : Cloud-based NGS data integration analysis tool  
2019. 02. 12 (화)
09:00-10:20(80')
 

Grand Ballroom

Session 5. KOBIC

Organizer: 이병욱(KOBIC)
Chair: 이병욱(KOBIC)

09:00-09:40(40') Introduction of Bioinformatics System for Massive Biological Data Analysis
이병욱
(KOBIC)
09:40-10:00(20') Prometheus: Omics Portals for Interkingdom Comparative Genomic Analyses
김용민
(KOBIC)
10:00-10:20(20') 3DIV: A 3D-genome Interaction Viewer and Database
장인수
(KOBIC)
09:00-10:20(80')
 

Diamond Hall

Session 6. Animal & Marine Genomics: Current Technology

Oranizer: 김혜란(한국생명공학연구원)
Chair: 차선신(이화여자대학교)

09:05-09:30(25') De novo Sequencing and Assembly Strategies for the Draft Genome
조윤성
((주)클리노믹스)
09:30-09:55(25') Genome-wide Evolutionary Analysis to Resolve Genomic Enigma of Animals in the Era of Next-generation Sequencing
김희발
(서울대학교)
09:55-10:20(25') Quality Assessment of Highly Heterozygous Halophyte Genome, Salicornia Europaea, Assembled with Multi-platform NGS Technologies
유의수
(DNACARE Co. Ltd)
10:20-11:40(80')
 

Grand Ballroom

Session 7. ICGC-ARGO
Organizer: 고영일(서울대학교)
Chair: 김선(서울대학교), 윤성수(서울대학교)
10:20-10:40(20') Role of Data Center in Korean ICGC-ARGO RDPC
공병윤
(KISTI)
10:40-11:00(20') Use of Public Resources for Whole Genome Sequencing in Cancer Genome Analyses
김태민
(가톨릭대학교)
11:00-11:20(20') An Approach for the Integrative Analysis of Multi-omics Data
정인욱
(서울대학교)
11:20-11:40(20') Genomics of Multiple Myeloma: ICGC-ARGO perspective
고영일
(서울대학교)
10:20-11:40(80')
 

Diamond Hall

Session 8. Plant Genomics and Informatics

Oranizer: 안병옥(농진청 다부처 유전체사업단)
Chair: 권수진(국립농업과학원)

10:20-10:40(20') Chrysanthemum Genome Sequencing
원소윤
(국립농업과학원)
10:40-11:00(20') Tomato Yield Improvement by Manipulation of Molecular Dosage Regulating Flowering Time and Shoot Development
박순주
(원광대학교)
11:00-11:20(20') The Evolution of C4 grass species: Integrating Chloridoideae
김창수
(충남대학교)
11:20-11:40(20') QTL Prediction Based on Cumulated Knowledge of Model Crops
강양제
(경상대학교)
11:40-12:10(30')

Grand Ballroom
Luncheon Seminar 1 - 비엠에스

MGISEQ sequencing platform: the era of perfect genome

Fang Chen(BGI)
11:40-12:10(30')

Diamond Hall
Luncheon Seminar 2 - 엠디엑스케이

BD™ AbSeq and BD Rhapsody™ systems: Simultaneous RNA and protein analysis on tens of thousands of single cells

 김유찬(BD Biosciences)
12:10-12:40(30')

Grand Ballroom
Luncheon Seminar 3 - 디엔에이링크

 

12:10-12:40(30')

Diamond Hall
Luncheon Seminar 4 - 엘엔씨바이오

Why design tomorrow's experiments with yesterday's tools?

Jason Downing(Twist Bioscience)
12:40-13:20
 
Grand Ballroom
* Plenary Lecture II

Chair: 박경수(서울대학교)

Identifying Genes for Type 2 Diabetes and Related Traits Michael Boehnke(University of Michigan)
13:20-15:00(100')
 

Grand Ballroom

Session 9. Bioinformatics and Systems Biology

Organizer: 이인석(연세대학교)
Chair: 최선심(강원대학교)

13:30-14:00(30') Exploring Optimal Anti-cancer Drug Targets by Systems Biological Analysis of Molecular Networks 조광현
(KAIST)
14:00-14:30(30') Unveiling Cellular Heterogeneity in Early Beige Adipogenesis by Single Cell RNA-seq 황대희
(DGIST)
14:30-15:00(30') Functional Interpretation of Cellular Ecosystems in Cancer 이인석
(연세대학교)
13:20-15:00(100')
 

Diamond Hall

Session 10. Advances in Omics Technology 1 - 일루미나

Next-Generation Sequencing to Advance Your Single Cell Research

Chang Won Park(Senior Sales Specialist for Oncology)
Woo Jung Shin(Supervisor, Field Applications)
16:00-17:40(100')
 

Grand Ballroom

Session 11. Epigenetic Control of Gene Expression

Organizer: 김태수(이화여자대학교)
Chair: 김형표(연세대학교)

16:00-16:25(25') Regulation of Heat Shock-Responsive Gene Transcription by RNF20/40-Mediated eEF1BL Monoubiquitylation 김재훈
(KAIST)
16:25-16:50(25') The Functional Role of Rpd31 and Rpd32, Histone Deacetylases, in Candida Albicans 이정신
(강원대학교)
16:50-17:15(25') Epigenomic Regulation of Human Macrophages by Interferon-gamma 강규호
(충북대학교)
17:15-17:40(25') Coordinated Functions of BET Family Proteins in Brain Plasticity 김태경
(POSTECH)
16:00-17:40(100')
 

Diamond Hall

Session 12. New Techniques for Genome Analysis

Organizer: 박웅양(성균관대학교)
Chair: 박웅양(성균관대학교)

16:00-16:25(25') Recent Progress in the Epigenome Analysis Techniques 노태영(POSTECH)
16:25-16:50(25') Benchmark database for quality control of cancer panel sequencing 손대순(삼성유전체연구소)
16:50-17:15(25') Microbiome and Precision Medicine 박한수(GIST)
17:15-17:40(25') The optimization of in silico method for detecting genetic change from single-cell RNA sequencing 김나영(삼성유전체연구소)
2019. 02. 13 (수)
09:00-10:20(80')
 

Grand Ballroom

Session 13. Pharmacogenomics & Drug Discovery

Organizer: 김현석(연세대학교)
Chair: 김현석(연세대학교)

09:00-09:20(20') Cancer Genome and Chemical Screening for Precision Oncology 이진구
(아주대학교)
09:20-09:40(20') Pharmacogenomic Discovery of NAMPT Inhibitor as an Anti-EMT Therapy in Gastric Cancer 이주영
(연세대학교)
09:40-10:00(20') Tracking the Tumor Landscape during Lung Adenocarcinoma Progression 이혜옥
(삼성의료원)
10:00-10:20(20') CDRscan: Artificial Intelligence Model for Cancer-Drug-Response Scan 정종선
(신테카바이오)
09:30-11:30(120')
 

Diamond Hall

Session 14.Young Scientists' Session

Organizer: 한규동(단국대학교)
Chair: 강규호(충북대학교)

09:30-09:50(20') An Effective and Sensitive Way of Finding Genomic Variants of Colorectal Cancer 김민정(연세대학교)
09:50-10:10(20') Evaluation and interpretation of transcriptome data underlying heterogeneous chronic obstructive pulmonary disease 함석진(포항공과대학교)
10:10-10:30(20') Expression quantitative trait locus with various functions for the gene encoding MRPL43 한주연(숭실대학교)
10:30-10:50(20') Novel Discovery of LINE-1 through a Target Enrichment 신원석(단국대학교)
10:50-11:10(20') A repressive role of NuA4 HAT on gene induction 이지은(이화여자대학교)
11:10-11:30(20') Transcriptomic analysis of liver organoids using single cell RNA-seq 김종환(KRIBB)
10:20-11:40(80')
 

Grand Ballroom

Session 15. Single Cell Genomics

Organizer: 방두희(연세대학교)
Chair:방두희(연세대학교)

10:20-10:45(25') Single-Cell RNA Sequencing Reveals the Heterogeneity of Cardiac Macrophages in Myocardial Infarction Murine Models
정연준
(가톨릭대학교)
10:45-11:10(25') Application of single cell transcriptome analysis to a rare hematopoietic disorder 이초롱(서울대학교)
11:10-11:35(25') Single genome sequencing of normal cells reveals developmental lineage tree of early human embryogenesis 주영석(KAIST)
 

한국유전체학회, [04501] 서울특별시 중구 만리재로 193, 806호(만리동1가, 디오빌)
TEL : 02-558-9394 / FAX : 02-6956-9493 / E-mail : kogo@kogo.or.kr, 사업자등록번호: 106-82-11801, 대표자: 이상혁
Copyright ⓒ 2012 KOGO. All rights reserved.